356
A 19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, DENTS, SCRATCHES
figura raffigurante Pietro I di Russia, base circolare con nome iscritto nel fronte
metallo patinato; usure, ammaccature, graffi, il pennacchio del cappello staccato
Alt. cm 97, larg. cm 36, prof. cm 20
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600