348
A LARGE SOUTHERN ITALIAN MAIOLICA DISH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
decorato nel gusto dell'istoriato seicentesco con un pastore in un paesaggio; usure, difetti e craquelure diffusa
Iniziale al verso
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 47,5
Iniziale al verso
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 47,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
533
A PAIR OF PAINTED MAIOLICA VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600