348
A LARGE SOUTHERN ITALIAN MAIOLICA DISH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
decorato nel gusto dell'istoriato seicentesco con un pastore in un paesaggio; usure, difetti e craquelure diffusa
Iniziale al verso
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 47,5
Iniziale al verso
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 47,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
168
A PATINATED WOOD ARMCHAIR, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE FIXED, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
235
A PAIR OF BLACK MARBLE OBELISKS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500