274
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, PARTS TO BE FIXED, SOME MISSING FRIEZES, DEFECTS (2)
in forma di braciere a tripode con teste di capro e piedi zoomorfi, base tripartita in marmo bianco, tre fiamme su bobeches floreali; usure, parti da fissare, alcuni fregi dei marmi mancanti, difetti
cm 45X20,5
cm 45X20,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
3
A GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
539
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
14
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500