167
A SMALL ROSEWOOD WRITING DESK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND YELLOWING, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS
piano squadrato e cassetto nella fascia con mensole a voluta, supporti rettilinei su piede tornito; usure, graffi e ingiallimenti nella vernice, alcune rotture e mancanze nell' impiallacciatura, restauri e difetti
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
640
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
484
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
578
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, TYPE BATHAZAR CLOCK, HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000