167
A SMALL ROSEWOOD WRITING DESK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND YELLOWING, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS
piano squadrato e cassetto nella fascia con mensole a voluta, supporti rettilinei su piede tornito; usure, graffi e ingiallimenti nella vernice, alcune rotture e mancanze nell' impiallacciatura, restauri e difetti
Alt. cm 72, larg. cm 81, prof. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600