160
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED CONSOLE TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND YELLOWING, BRONZE PARTS TO BE FIXED
di gusto neoclassico e interamente orato da decoro geometrico a rombi, piano con ciglio in bronzo dorato, cassetto frontale, gambe scanalate riunite da mensola alla base; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e ingiallimenti nella vernice, parti in bronzo da fissare
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 91, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
107
A SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
523
ESTIMATE € 1.100 - 1.200
92
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
505
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
67
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
88
A GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, PROBABLE RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500