160
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED CONSOLE TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND YELLOWING, BRONZE PARTS TO BE FIXED
di gusto neoclassico e interamente orato da decoro geometrico a rombi, piano con ciglio in bronzo dorato, cassetto frontale, gambe scanalate riunite da mensola alla base; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e ingiallimenti nella vernice, parti in bronzo da fissare
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 91, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
665
A POLYCHROME WOOD GROUP, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATION, CHIPS, LOSSES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
525
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND DAMAGES, WINGS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
583
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800