804
con anse a serpenti e decorato con scene di battaglia nel gusto istoriato del XVII secolo; usure, danni e probabili restauri, poche mancanze minori
La scena di battaglia iscritta SPQR sulle bandiere
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 48
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 48
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
1125
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, ONE TERMINAL MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
949
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
565
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1061
A GILT WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600