643
A PAIR OF WALNUT CONSOLE TABLES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR WOODWORM TRACES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, TOP SLIGHTLY DAMAGED (2)
piano con bordo modanato e supporti a lira riunibili a comporre tavolo da centro a sezione ottagonale; usure, poche tracce di tarlo, alcune rotture, mancanze, restauri, i piani con leggera impalcatura
Alt. cm 83,5, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 66
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
731
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1745; A PLATE WITH A CHIP ON THE RECTO
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
726
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; GLAZE LOSSES, ORIGINAL FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
725
TWO MAIOLICA FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORED, SOME ORIGINAL DEFECTS, WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
723
A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
721
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA BASIN, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFETCS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000