639
A SMALL DEMI-LUNE COMMODE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PARTS TO BE FIXED, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
decoro geometrico con rosette stilizzate e rosoni al centro, gambe rastremate e montature in bronzo dorato, piano in marmo bianco; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, parti da riposizionare, il marmo con minori graffi e sbeccature, i montanti anteriori da fissare
Reca nel montante posteriore sinistro la stampiglia A. Shum JMA
Alt. cm 89, larg. cm 73,5, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
621
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
619
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
618
A GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
617
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, THE BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
616
A POLYCHROME MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
615
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000