639
A SMALL DEMI-LUNE COMMODE, FRANCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, PARTS TO BE FIXED, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
decoro geometrico con rosette stilizzate e rosoni al centro, gambe rastremate e montature in bronzo dorato, piano in marmo bianco; usure, restauri, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, parti da riposizionare, il marmo con minori graffi e sbeccature, i montanti anteriori da fissare
Reca nel montante posteriore sinistro la stampiglia A. Shum JMA
Alt. cm 89, larg. cm 73,5, prof. cm 35
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
956
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
955
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, NOSE WITH A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
954
A PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
952
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
951
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
949
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800