568
THREE WOOD AND FABRIC CRECHE STATUES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR WOODWORM TRACES, LOSSES, FABRIC WITH DAMAGES (3)
raffigurante due figure femminili e una maschile in abiti popolani, gli occhi in vetro e le basi circolari in legno non pertinenti; usure, poche tracce di tarlo, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, le vesti con rotture e lacerazioni
La maggiore, alt. cm 35,5, larg. cm 12
La minore, alt. cm 30, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
956
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
955
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, NOSE WITH A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
954
A PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
952
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
951
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
949
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FEET TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800