567
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE WITH SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
di gusto settecentesco e in forma bombata, piano in marmo, cinque cassetti nel fronte, montature in bronzo dorato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, montature da fissare, il marmo con alcuni graffi e sbeccature
Alt. cm 88, larg. cm 118,5, prof. cm 5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
716
A FERRARA ARMORIAL INGOBBIATA EARTHENWARE CUP,15TH CENTURY-WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
721
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA BASIN, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFETCS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
723
A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
725
TWO MAIOLICA FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORED, SOME ORIGINAL DEFECTS, WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500