479
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SWORD MISSING, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS, ONE WING BROKEN AND RESTORED
raffigurante arcangelo Gabriele, base in marmi diversi; usure, graffi, spada mancante, sbeccature nel marmo, un'ala rotta e restaurata
Alt. cm 20 (alt. totale cm 31), prof.cm 17
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
654*
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400
652*
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
898
LECOULTE ATMOS BRASS MANTEL CLOCK, SWITZERLAND, CIRCA 1960; SOME BURNISHING.
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500