479
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SWORD MISSING, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS, ONE WING BROKEN AND RESTORED
raffigurante arcangelo Gabriele, base in marmi diversi; usure, graffi, spada mancante, sbeccature nel marmo, un'ala rotta e restaurata
Alt. cm 20 (alt. totale cm 31), prof.cm 17
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
755
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
1081
A NAPLES PORCELAIN ENTREE DISH, CIRCA 1784-1788; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000