416
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, GENOA, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
impianto rettangolare interamente ornato e percorso da ricchi tralci traforati e lavorati a rilievo, volute con terminali a ricciolo negli angoli, cimasa ornata da volatili; usure, alcune cadute, mancanze e rifacimenti nella doratura, restauri, minori parti di fregio riattaccate, poche porzioni mancanti
Alt. cm 140, larg. cm 80
Alt. cm 140, larg. cm 80
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
Bibliografia di riferimento:
E. Colle, Il mobile rococò in Italia. La repubblica di Genova, Milano 2003, pag. 242 e segg.
A. González-Palacios, Il mobile in Liguria, Genova 1996, pagg. 180, 218 fig. 249
L. Canonero, Barocchetto Genovese, Milano 1962, tavv. XCIII e XCV
G. Morazzoni, Il mobile genovese, Milano 1949, pag. 109 e segg.
E. Colle, Il mobile rococò in Italia. La repubblica di Genova, Milano 2003, pag. 242 e segg.
A. González-Palacios, Il mobile in Liguria, Genova 1996, pagg. 180, 218 fig. 249
L. Canonero, Barocchetto Genovese, Milano 1962, tavv. XCIII e XCV
G. Morazzoni, Il mobile genovese, Milano 1949, pag. 109 e segg.
LOTS
1096
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND VARIOUS WOOD CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND VARIOUS WOOD CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
1031
A FRENCH GILD BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, CIRCA 1840 WEAR, SOME BURNISHING, MOVEMENT TO BE REVISED
A FRENCH GILD BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, CIRCA 1840 WEAR, SOME BURNISHING, MOVEMENT TO BE REVISED
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
1029
A FRENCH GILD BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, CIRCA 1830 WEAR, SOME BURNISHING, MOVEMENT TO BE REVISED
A FRENCH GILD BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, CIRCA 1830 WEAR, SOME BURNISHING, MOVEMENT TO BE REVISED
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
1021
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
932
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME MARBLE TOPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF POLYCHROME MARBLE TOPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
652*
A FRENCH CARTEL CLOCK, HALF XVIII CENTURY, WEAR, SOME BURNISHING, MOVEMENT NOT WORKING
A FRENCH CARTEL CLOCK, HALF XVIII CENTURY, WEAR, SOME BURNISHING, MOVEMENT NOT WORKING
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
472
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
403
A FRENCH SILVER-GILT COFFEE-POT, PARIS, 1819-1838, MARKS OF J. C. CAHIER; WEARS
A FRENCH SILVER-GILT COFFEE-POT, PARIS, 1819-1838, MARKS OF J. C. CAHIER; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400