416
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, GENOA, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
impianto rettangolare interamente ornato e percorso da ricchi tralci traforati e lavorati a rilievo, volute con terminali a ricciolo negli angoli, cimasa ornata da volatili; usure, alcune cadute, mancanze e rifacimenti nella doratura, restauri, minori parti di fregio riattaccate, poche porzioni mancanti
Alt. cm 140, larg. cm 80
Alt. cm 140, larg. cm 80
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
Bibliografia di riferimento:
E. Colle, Il mobile rococò in Italia. La repubblica di Genova, Milano 2003, pag. 242 e segg.
A. González-Palacios, Il mobile in Liguria, Genova 1996, pagg. 180, 218 fig. 249
L. Canonero, Barocchetto Genovese, Milano 1962, tavv. XCIII e XCV
G. Morazzoni, Il mobile genovese, Milano 1949, pag. 109 e segg.
E. Colle, Il mobile rococò in Italia. La repubblica di Genova, Milano 2003, pag. 242 e segg.
A. González-Palacios, Il mobile in Liguria, Genova 1996, pagg. 180, 218 fig. 249
L. Canonero, Barocchetto Genovese, Milano 1962, tavv. XCIII e XCV
G. Morazzoni, Il mobile genovese, Milano 1949, pag. 109 e segg.
LOTS
1134
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BASIN, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING CRACKS, MINOR CHIPS
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN BASIN, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FIRING CRACKS, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
1071
A MODERN RED MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A MODERN RED MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
1015
A PAIR OF MARBLE COLUMNS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF MARBLE COLUMNS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
954
A PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
939
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
936
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
856
FOUR METAL AND ENAMEL FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES (4)
FOUR METAL AND ENAMEL FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600