1097
A WALNUT BEDSIDE TABLE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, WOODWORM TRACES
in forma rettilinea e ornato da decoro geometrico stilizzato e rosoni, piedi a mensola, tre cassetti nel fronte; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni nella base, tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 79,5, larg. cm 74, prof. cm 34
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
615
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
616
A POLYCHROME MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
617
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, THE BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500