1067
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURES; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
di gusto classico e raffiguranti busti di imperatori su base a plinto circolare, composti da marmi anche antichi e di recupero; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, graffi, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 20, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
785
A FRENCH PORCELAIN CUP WITH SAUCER, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
772
A PARIS PORCELAIN CUP WITH SAUCER, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
789
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
759
A NAST PORCELAIN CUP WITH SAUCER, CIRCA 1810; SLIGHTLY WORN, A FIRING DEFECT
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500