1067
A PAIR OF VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURES; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
di gusto classico e raffiguranti busti di imperatori su base a plinto circolare, composti da marmi anche antichi e di recupero; usure, sbeccature, mancanze, graffi, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 20, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.600
506
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
951
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
617
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, THE BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
624
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000