7
A SILVER AND GLASSES EGG, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
la superficie è interamente decorata ad elementi naturalistici, all'interno sono presenti bolli di imitazione russi di P. Ovchinnikov; difetti
Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 9; peso gr 360
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
36
A GREEK ICON OF THE EXALTATION OF THE HOLY CROSS, DATED 1855 AND SIGNED; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
38
A GREEK TRIPTYCH ICON OF DEESIS AND SAINTS, 17TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
410*§
A CHINESE CARVED CORAL GROUP OF NINE FIGURES, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (9)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000