7
A SILVER AND GLASSES EGG, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
la superficie è interamente decorata ad elementi naturalistici, all'interno sono presenti bolli di imitazione russi di P. Ovchinnikov; difetti
Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 9; peso gr 360
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
180
AN ITALIAN SILVER SOUP-TUREEN, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF P. BORRANI; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 6.500
256
A FRENCH SILVER SOUP TUREEN, PARIS, 1788, MARKS OF J.P. CHARPENAT; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
384
AN ARMORIAL GEORGE II SILVER SOUP-TUREEN, LONDON, 1748, MARKS OF P. ARCHAMBO II AND P. MEURE; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
192
AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR-BOWL, TURIN, LATE 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF BALBINO; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500