894
A TERRACOTTA BUST BY BARTOLOMEO CAVACEPPI, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
(Roma, 1716-1799)
Busto di Nerone
Terracotta patinata, Roma, fine del XVIII secolo; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze, possibili ritocchi nella decorazione
Alt. cm 39,5, larg. cm 29,5,prof. cm 15
Busto di Nerone
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
Pubblicazioni:
C.Gasparri, O. E. Ghiandoni, Lo Studio Cavaceppi e le collezioni Torlonia, numero monografico in Rivista dell'Istituto di Archeologia e Storia dell'Arte, XVI, Roma 1994, p. 45, fig. 41
119
A YELLOW MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
115
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
113
A LARGE GREEN MARBLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FOOT PROBABLY NOT COEVAL
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
112
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
111*
A FRENCH TORTOISESHELL AND CUT-BRASS-INLAID MANTEL CLOCK SIGNED THURET 1686-1706
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
110
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000