894
A TERRACOTTA BUST BY BARTOLOMEO CAVACEPPI, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
(Roma, 1716-1799)
Busto di Nerone
Terracotta patinata, Roma, fine del XVIII secolo; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze, possibili ritocchi nella decorazione
Alt. cm 39,5, larg. cm 29,5,prof. cm 15
Busto di Nerone
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
Pubblicazioni:
C.Gasparri, O. E. Ghiandoni, Lo Studio Cavaceppi e le collezioni Torlonia, numero monografico in Rivista dell'Istituto di Archeologia e Storia dell'Arte, XVI, Roma 1994, p. 45, fig. 41
1199
A POLYCHROME STUCCO RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
1198
A PAIR OF ENAMEL AND METAL CANDLESTICKS, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
1196
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO SPANGHERO; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
1195
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD PANELS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, CHANGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
1193
A MARBLE PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.100 - 1.500
1192
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHANGES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500