894
A TERRACOTTA BUST BY BARTOLOMEO CAVACEPPI, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
(Roma, 1716-1799)
Busto di Nerone
Terracotta patinata, Roma, fine del XVIII secolo; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze, possibili ritocchi nella decorazione
Alt. cm 39,5, larg. cm 29,5,prof. cm 15
Busto di Nerone
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
Pubblicazioni:
C.Gasparri, O. E. Ghiandoni, Lo Studio Cavaceppi e le collezioni Torlonia, numero monografico in Rivista dell'Istituto di Archeologia e Storia dell'Arte, XVI, Roma 1994, p. 45, fig. 41
166
A GILT-BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY, MOVEMENT PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
163
A MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS, FRAME MAYBE NOT COEVAL
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
158
A SPECIMEN MARBLE PLAQUE, TUSCANY, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
156
A GILT BRONZE AND ENAMELS FLOWER STAND, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000