894
A TERRACOTTA BUST BY BARTOLOMEO CAVACEPPI, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
(Roma, 1716-1799)
Busto di Nerone
Terracotta patinata, Roma, fine del XVIII secolo; usure, minori sbeccature, mancanze, possibili ritocchi nella decorazione
Alt. cm 39,5, larg. cm 29,5,prof. cm 15
Busto di Nerone
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
Pubblicazioni:
C.Gasparri, O. E. Ghiandoni, Lo Studio Cavaceppi e le collezioni Torlonia, numero monografico in Rivista dell'Istituto di Archeologia e Storia dell'Arte, XVI, Roma 1994, p. 45, fig. 41
357
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
355
A MARBLE DECORATIVE ELEMENT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
352
TWO MARBLE DECORATIVE FRAGMENTS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES
(2)
(2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
350
A PAINTED WOOD BEDSIDE TABLE, GENOA, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
349
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000