438
EIGHT WOOD AND VARIOUS MATERIAL WALKING STICKS TOGETHER WITH A PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (9)
con decoro e prese diverse, uniti a VASO di terracotta smaltata e dipinta a finto marmo; usure, alcune rotture mancanze, possibili restauri, alcune rotture, mancanze
Il maggiore, alt. cm 94, larg. cm 13
Il vaso, alt. cm 41, larg. cm 22, prof. cm 22
166
A GILT-BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY, MOVEMENT PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
163
A MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS, FRAME MAYBE NOT COEVAL
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
158
A SPECIMEN MARBLE PLAQUE, TUSCANY, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
156
A GILT BRONZE AND ENAMELS FLOWER STAND, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000