396
TWO EMBOSSED METAL AND GILT BRONZE HOLY WATER STOUPS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH AN EMBOSSED METAL DECORATIVE ELEMENT; WEAR, DAMAGES, SCRATCHES (3)
di simile forma, unite ad ELEMENTO decorativo in metallo sbalzato; usure, deformazioni, schiacciature, graffi
Il maggiore, alt. cm 70, larg. cm 34,5
1175
A VIENNA CLOCK STRIKING HOURS AND QUARTERS, BY J.G. HUEBERT, AUSTRIA, CIRCA 1780
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
1173
A GOLDEN WOOD BAROMETER, FRANCE CIRCA 1780; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1171
A FRENCH BRONZE AND GILT-BRONZE MATEL CLOCK, SECOND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1168
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, STAND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800