192
A CARVED, SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME FRIEZES MISSING, MIRROR REPLACED, PARTS TO BE FIXED
impianto squadrato decorato a finti marmi policromi, ai lati figure antropomorfe e allegoria dell'Abbondanza nella sommità; usure, cadute, mancanze e ritocchi nella decorazione pittorica, alcune parti di fregio mancanti, lo specchio sostituito, parti da fissare
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1214
A PAIR OF BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 16.000 - 20.000
1215
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1216
A LARGE PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000