192
A CARVED, SCULPTED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD MIRROR, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME FRIEZES MISSING, MIRROR REPLACED, PARTS TO BE FIXED
impianto squadrato decorato a finti marmi policromi, ai lati figure antropomorfe e allegoria dell'Abbondanza nella sommità; usure, cadute, mancanze e ritocchi nella decorazione pittorica, alcune parti di fregio mancanti, lo specchio sostituito, parti da fissare
Alt. cm 138, larg. cm 140, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1124*
A TORTOISESHELL DESK WRITING SET, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
1127
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
1129
A POLYCHROME WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000