1215
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
in forma mistilinea, a decoro geometrico centrato da placca ovale con scena rurale; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze ai bordi, restauri
cm 33,5X70X3
cm 33,5X70X3
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1063
A MAP OF FRANCE BY GUILLAUME DE L'ISLE; WEAR, DAMAGES, TRACES OF DIRT AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
111*
A FRENCH TORTOISESHELL AND CUT-BRASS-INLAID MANTEL CLOCK SIGNED THURET 1686-1706
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000