1215
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
in forma mistilinea, a decoro geometrico centrato da placca ovale con scena rurale; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze ai bordi, restauri
cm 33,5X70X3
cm 33,5X70X3
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
601
A FAENZA ARMORIAL MAIOLICA EWER, 16TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
627
A PESARO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, CIRCA 1825; SOME RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
626
A PESARO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
551
A JACOB PETIT PORCELAIN JUG, CIRCA 1850; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER MAYBE MISSING
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
630
A PESARO PAINTED CREAMWARE BUST, CIRCA 1880-1900; WEAR, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700