1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
239
A PATINATED BRONZE CASKET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
232
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
230
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200