1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
849
A PAIR OF ARTE POVERA GLASS VASES, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
847
A BIG STONE FRIEZE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHANGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
846
TWO MARBLE FRIEZES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000