1019
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES
raffigurante Vanitas coronata d'alloro, poggia su base architettonica gradinata non pertinente con perno in ferro; usure, sbeccature, graffi, minori mancanze
La Vanitas, alt. cm 17 (alt.totale cm 40), larg. cm 16, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
131
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, TRUNK TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
122
A PAIR OF GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE CENSERS, 19TH CENTURY; MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
120
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000