103
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS, SOME FRAME PARTS AND FEET REPLACED, KEY MISSING
impianto architettonico ornato da pannelli intagliati a bassorilievo con decoro stilizzato entro riserve mistilinee, due ante nel fronte, piedi a mensola e cappello gradinato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, modifiche dell'interno e ripiani moderni, alcune parti di cornici e i piedi sostituiti, chiave mancante
Alt. cm 215, larg. cm 173, prof. cm 75
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
802
A PAIR OF GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 12.000
800
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.200
797
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
795
A PORPHYRY GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
794
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000