604
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE STAND TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale, base in marmo rosso; usure e graffi, la base amovibile e da fissare
Reca incisa nel retro la scritta Clodion
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28
413
A PAIR OF YELLOW MARBLE AND GILT BRONZE VASES, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
482
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000