604
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE STAND TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale, base in marmo rosso; usure e graffi, la base amovibile e da fissare
Reca incisa nel retro la scritta Clodion
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28
209
A LEATHER SITTING ROOM FURNITURE SET, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
290
A MAHOGANY MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
327
A SCULPTED, GILT AND LACQUERED WOOD FRAME, 16TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800