604
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE STAND TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale, base in marmo rosso; usure e graffi, la base amovibile e da fissare
Reca incisa nel retro la scritta Clodion
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28
15
A PROBABLY LIGURIA MAIOLICA JUG, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION, ONE LOSS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
59
A SAMSON PORCELAIN DISH, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR CHIP
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
60
THREE PORCELAIN FIGURES, PROBABLY SAMSON, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500