604
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, THE STAND TO BE FIXED
raffigurante baccanale, base in marmo rosso; usure e graffi, la base amovibile e da fissare
Reca incisa nel retro la scritta Clodion
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28
378
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
379
A MICROMOSAIC AND BLACK MARBLE PLAQUE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
428
A PAINTED WOOD CLOCK SHELF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
497
A MAHOGANY CENTRE TABLE, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500