422
A MARBLE BUST BY A 20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
busto di gladiatore, poggia su basamento in marmo nero; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Firmato nel lato destro Constantin Roux
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
437
A PAINTED IRON COFFER, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MISSING KEYS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800