422
A MARBLE BUST BY A 20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
busto di gladiatore, poggia su basamento in marmo nero; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Firmato nel lato destro Constantin Roux
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
26
A MAIOLICA CASTELLI TREMBLEUSE SAUCER, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
32
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN TEA POT, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECT
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200