422
A MARBLE BUST BY A 20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
busto di gladiatore, poggia su basamento in marmo nero; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Firmato nel lato destro Constantin Roux
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
141
A PAIR OF LACQUERED WOOD ARMCHAIRS; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGED FABRIC (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600