422
A MARBLE BUST BY A 20TH CENTURY ARTIST; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
busto di gladiatore, poggia su basamento in marmo nero; usure, graffi, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Firmato nel lato destro Constantin Roux
Alt. cm 45, larg. cm 45, prof. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
353
A WALNUT WARDROBE; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, WOODWORM TRACES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
359
A FRAMED SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, POSSIBLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000