61
A PAIR OF SMALL GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, GILDING BURNISHING (2)
di gusto rocaille, fusto a torchon e base mistilinea, uno completo di composizione a finto corallo; usure, bruniture nella doratura
Alt. cm 11, diam. cm 9,5
Alt. cm 11, diam. cm 9,5
89
A PAIR OF GILT COPPER ALMS PLATES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500