506
A FEATHER MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MARBLE CHIPPED, PARTS TO BE FIXED, SUBSTITUTIONS
in forma architettonica, anta a vetro entro colonne tornite con capitelli dorati, all'interno, sere di cassetti e fondo a specchio; usure e graffi, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, sbeccature nel marmo, fregi da fissare, modifiche nella scarabattolo interno
Alt. cm 202, larg. cm 57, prof. cm 111
17
FOUR WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC REPLACED (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
19
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE, VENICE; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CRACKS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000