7
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante Maddalena penitente entro paesaggio boschivo con armenti, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, modifiche
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
529
A PAINTED AND LACQUERED WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
587
A MARBLE SCULPTURE; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000