7
A PAINTED STONE PLAQUE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS
raffigurante Maddalena penitente entro paesaggio boschivo con armenti, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, graffi, poche sbeccature e mancanze, modifiche
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
La placca, cm 11,8X15,6
La cornice, cm 17,3X21
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
199*
A CARVED IVORY GROUP OF A CHILD WITH DOG ON WOOD STAND, 19TH CENTURY; LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
585
A DARK PATINA AND PARTIALLY GILT BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MARBLE WITH SOME CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200