96
FOUR PAIR OF WOOD CANDLESTICKS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS (8)
fusto tornito e base circolare, alcuni con montatura metallica; usure, rotture e mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. massima cm 60, diam. cm 16
376
TWO SICILIAN MAIOLICA CHEVRETTES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; LOSSES, DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500